member_nations

icu_championship_950.jpg

2022 World Cheerleading Championship

Click the division to view the ranking:

If you do not see your division listed, please view the Event Schedule to see when rankings will be announced for each division.

 

All Girl - Premier

Final Rankings

Rank Program Name
1 Team Finland
2 US National Team All Girl
3 Team Germany
4 Gothenburg Cheer One
5 Team Canada All Girl
6 Team Norway
7 Team England
8 Team Denmark
9 Team Mexico
10 Team Costa Rica

Semi-Final Round

Rank Program Name  
1 Team Finland Advances to Finals
2 US National Team All Girl Advances to Finals
3 Team Norway Advances to Finals
4 Team Sweden Advances to Finals
5 Team Mexico Advances to Finals
6 Team England Advances to Finals
7 Team Canada All Girl Advances to Finals
8 Team Germany Advances to Finals
9 Team Denmark Advances to Finals
10 Team Costa Rica Advances to Finals

 

Coed - Premier

Final Rankings

Rank Program Name
1 US National Team Coed
2 Team Germany
3 Team Finland
4 Team Mexico
5 Team Canada Coed
6 Team Norway
7 Team England
8 Team Sweden

Semi-Final Round

Rank Program Name  
1 US National Team Coed Advances to Finals
2 Team Germany Advances to Finals
3 Team Norway Advances to Finals
4 Team Mexico Advances to Finals
5 Team Finland Advances to Finals
6 Team Canada Coed Advances to Finals
7 Team England Advances to Finals
8 Team Sweden Advances to Finals

 

All Girl - Elite

Final Rankings

Rank Program Name
1 Team Austria
2 Team Netherlands
3 Team France
4 Team Brazil
5 Team Korea

Semi-Final Round

Rank Program Name  
1 Team Austria Advances to Finals
2 Team France Advances to Finals
3 Team Netherlands Advances to Finals
4 Team Brazil Advances to Finals
5 Team Korea Advances to Finals

 

Coed - Elite

Final Rankings

Rank Program Name
1 Team Ecuador
2 Team Czech Republic
3 Team Italy
4 Team Denmark
5 Team Austraila Coed Elite
6 Team Estonia
7 Team Brazil
8 Team Wales
9 Team Ireland
10 Team France

Semi-Final Round

Rank Program Name  
1 Team Ecuador Advances to Finals
2 Team Czech Republic Advances to Finals
3 Team Italy Advances to Finals
4 Team Austraila Coed Elite Advances to Finals
5 Team France Advances to Finals
6 Team Denmark Advances to Finals
7 Team Estonia Advances to Finals
8 Team Ireland Advances to Finals
9 Team Brazil Advances to Finals
10 Team Wales Advances to Finals
11 Team Netherlands Coed Elite  
12 Team Korea  

 

Junior All Girl Elite

Rank Program Name
1 US National Junior Team
2 Team Finland Junior All Girl
3 Team Sweden
4 Team Germany

 

Junior All Girl Advanced

Rank Program Name
1 Team Czech Republic
2 Team Mexico Junior All Girl
3 Team Chile
4 Team Wales
5 Team Brazil

 

Junior Coed Advanced

Rank Program Name
1 Team England
2 Team Canada Junior
3 Team Germany
4 Team Chile
5 Team Costa Rica

 

Junior Coed Elite

Rank Program Name
1 US National Junior Coed Team
2 Cheer Assoication of Thailand
3 Team Norway
4 Team Finland Junior Coed
5 Team Mexico Junior Coed Elite

 

Youth All Girl Median

Rank Program Name
1 Team England
2 Team Canada
3 Team Poland
4 Team Mexico Youth All Girl
5 Team Italy
6 Team Wales
7 Team Korea

 

Youth All Girl Advanced

Rank Program Name
1 US National Team Youth

 

Youth Coed Median

Rank Program Name
1 Team Mexico Youth Coed
2 Team Canada Youth

 

Youth Coed Advanced

Rank Program Name
1 US National Team Youth Coed

 

Team Cheer Jazz

Final Rankings

Rank Program Name
1 US National Team Jazz
2 Team Mexico
3 Team Puerto Rico
4 Team Scotland
5 Team Ecuador
6 Team Greece
7 Team Chile
8 Team Italy

Semi-Final Round

Rank Program Name  
1 US National Team Jazz Advances to Finals
2 Team Mexico Advances to Finals
3 Team Ecuador Advances to Finals
4 Team Puerto Rico Advances to Finals
5 Team Scotland Advances to Finals
6 Team Greece Advances to Finals
7 Team Italy Advances to Finals
7 Team Chile Advances to Finals

 

Team Cheer Hip Hop

Final Rankings

Rank Program Name
1 US National Team Hip Hop
2 Sport Cheer England
3 Team Mexico
4 Team Puerto Rico
5 Team Ecuador
6 Team Chile
7 Team Germany
8 Team Scotland

Semi-Final Round

Rank Program Name  
1 US National Team Hip Hop Advances to Finals
2 Sport Cheer England Advances to Finals
3 Team Puerto Rico Advances to Finals
4 Team Mexico Advances to Finals
5 Team Ecuador Advances to Finals
6 Team Germany Advances to Finals
7 Team Chile Advances to Finals
8 Team Scotland Advances to Finals

 

Team Cheer Freestyle Pom

Final Rankings

Rank Program Name
1 US National Team Pom
2 Slovenian Cheer Union
3 Team Finland
4 Team Mexico
5 Team England
6 Team Ecuador
7 Team Scotland
8 Team Wales
9 Team Chinese Taipei
10 Team Switzerland

Semi-Final Round

Rank Program Name  
1 US National Team Pom Advances to Finals
2 Team Finland Advances to Finals
3 Slovenian Cheer Union Advances to Finals
4 Team Mexico Advances to Finals
5 Team Scotland Advances to Finals
6 Team Wales Advances to Finals
7 Team England Advances to Finals
8 Team Chinese Taipei Advances to Finals
9 Team Ecuador Advances to Finals
10 Team Switzerland Advances to Finals
11 Team Sweden  
12 Team Canada  
13 Team Chile  
14 Team Korea  

 

Doubles Team Cheer Hip Hop

Final Rankings

Rank Program Name
1 Cheer Assoication of Thailand
2 Team Mexico
3 Team Ecuador
4 Team Puerto Rico
5 Team Chinese Taipei
6 Team Germany
7 Team Chile
8 Team Colombia
9 Team Poland
10 Team Estonia

Semi-Final Round

Rank Program Name  
1 Cheer Assoication of Thailand Advances to Finals
2 Team Ecuador Advances to Finals
3 Team Mexico Advances to Finals
4 Team Puerto Rico Advances to Finals
5 Team Chinese Taipei Advances to Finals
6 Team Germany Advances to Finals
7 Team Chile Advances to Finals
8 Team Poland Advances to Finals
9 Team Colombia Advances to Finals
10 Team Estonia Advances to Finals
11 Team Canada  
12 Team Mongolia  
13 Team Bulgaria  
14 Team Kazakhstan  

 

Doubles Team Cheer Freestyle Pom

Final Rankings

Rank Program Name
1 Team Japan
2 Team Mexico
3 Team Puerto Rico
4 Team Ecuador
5 Team Estonia
6 Team Austria
7 Team Colombia
8 Slovenian Cheer Union
9 Team Scotland
10 Team Wales
11 Team Greece

Semi-Final Round

Rank Program Name  
1 Team Japan Advances to Finals
2 Team Mexico Advances to Finals
3 Team Colombia Advances to Finals
4 Team Puerto Rico Advances to Finals
5 Team Ecuador Advances to Finals
6 Team Austria Advances to Finals
7 Team Wales Advances to Finals
8 Team Estonia Advances to Finals
9 Slovenian Cheer Union Advances to Finals
10 Team Scotland Advances to Finals
10 Team Greece Advances to Finals
12 Team Chinese Taipei  
13 Team England  
14 Team Canada  
15 Team Poland  
16 Team Australia Doubles Pom  
17 Team Bulgaria  
18 Team Chile  
19 Team Brazil  
20 Team Mongolia  

 

Youth Pom

Rank Program Name
1 US National Team Youth
2 Team Mexico Youth Dance
3 Team Scotland
4 Team England
5 Team Mongolia

 

Youth Hip Hop

Rank Program Name
1 US National Team Youth Hip Hop
2 Team Scotland
3 Team Mongolia

 

Junior Pom

Rank Program Name
1 US National Team Junior Pom
2 Team Mexico Junior Dance
3 Slovenian Cheer Union
4 Team Finland Junior
5 Team Scotland
6 Team Chinese Taipei
7 Team England
8 Team Mongolia

 

Junior Hip Hop

Rank Program Name
1 US National Junior Hip Hop Team
2 Sport Cheer England
3 Team Mexico Junior Dance
4 Team Ecuador
5 Team Scotland
6 Team Mongolia

 

Adaptive Abilities Unified - Advance (L4) - Coed

Rank Program Name
1 Team Wales
2 US National Team Adapative Abilities Unified

 

Adaptive Abilities Unified - Median (L3)

Rank Program Name
1 Team Canada Adaptive Abilities
2 Team England Adaptive Abilities

 

Special Abilities Unified

Rank Program Name
1 US National SA Unified Cheer Team

 

Special Abilities Traditional

Rank Program Name
1 US National Special Abilities Traditional

 

Special Abilities Traditional Freestyle Pom

Rank Program Name
1 US National Team SA Traditional Pom

 

Adaptive Abilities Unified Freestyle Pom

Rank Program Name
1 Team Scotland
2 Team Wales
3 Team England Adaptive Abilities

 

Special Abilities Unified Freestyle Pom

Rank Program Name
1 US National Team SA Unified Pom